We Don’t Just List Your Home. We Outperform the Market.

We sell homes 7 days faster and for

$13,832 more than the average Milton agent.

Milton Average The Flowers Team
Days on Market 30 days 23.18 days
Sale-to-List Ratio 98.67%l 100.02%
What That Means for You --- $13,832 more in your pocket

Based on 2025 independent data. Milton average sale price of $1,040,000 used for calculation. Milton average days on market: 30. Milton average sale-to-list ratio: 98.67%. Flowers Team average days on market: 23.18. Flowers Team sale-to-list ratio: 100.02%.

Recognized Nationally. Rooted in Milton.

Recognized for excellence in the real estate industry across Canada.

Chairman’s Club Top 1% in Canada

Since 2009

Royal LePage Chairman’s Club logo with “National Top 1%” text and circular emblem

Top 10 in Canada

2019, 2020, 2021, 2023

Royal LePage Top Ten Award logo, red and gray text with “Team National” beneath a red 10

Top 10 in Ontario

7 years (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025)

Royal LePage Top Ten Award 10 Team Ontario logo in red, black, and white

Chairman’s Club Lifetime Member

2018 to present

Royal LePage Chairman’s Club Lifetime Member logo with gold and gray circular emblem and text

Royal LePage Award of Excellence Lifetime Member

2013 to present

“Prix Excellence” award logo with “Royal Lepage Md” and “Membre à vie” in a gray circular seal

Royal LePage Award Recognition

22 Consecutive Years

Community Recognition

Milton Readers’ Choice/Community Votes — Diamond/Platinum Winner

Milton Readers’ Choice/Community Votes — Diamond/Platinum Winner — 2009 to present (10+ consecutive years)

Community Votes Milton Winner

 2024 & 2025

Community Votes 2025 Winner
Community Votes 2024 Winner

Recognized

by ThreeBestRated

2018-2026

Best Real estate agents in Milton

RankMyAgent

1 in Milton & Best of Milton — 2025

Blue award ribbon logo for RankMyAgent, labeled “Amy Flowers,” “Best of Milton,” and “2025”

Professional Recognition

Nominated

Milton Chamber of Commerce Medium Business of the Year

2019

An Industry Voice, Not Just a Local Name.

Featured Speaker — Royal LePage Chairman’s Mastermind Summit 2025

Delivered the lead presentation, “From Chaos to Clarity,” to 150+ of Canada’s top realtors.

Panel Host & Advisory Board Member — Royal LePage Chairman’s Mastermind Summit 2026

Hosted “Clarity Over Complexity: Designing Systems That Actually Work” — interviewing top-producing agents from across the country on the systems behind their success.

KBI Mastermind Panel Speaker — 2025

Joined fellow industry leaders on a national real estate panel discussion.

Featured on Dozens of Real Estate Podcasts

Sought out as a subject matter expert on the Canadian real estate market.

Bachelor of Commerce (Honours), Marketing

University of Guelph

More Than Agents. A Full-Service Real Estate Team

Web page icon with megaphone and dollar signs, suggesting advertising or sales promotion

In-House Marketing Team

Most agents either outsource their marketing or try to do it themselves. We don’t. Our dedicated in-house marketing team are full-service professionals handling all forms of marketing and advertising strategy for our listings and our brand.

Outline of a sofa with a framed picture and a floor lamp beside it

In-House Staging Department

Staging isn’t an afterthought — it’s a competitive advantage. Our certified staging professional leads a dedicated team working with a warehouse full of furnishings and decor to prepare every home for maximum impact.

Two simple line-drawn cartoon people side by side, one wearing glasses

An All Women Team

Today, The Flowers Team is proudly an all-women real estate team — a distinction that emerged naturally as we built our culture around results, accountability, and going the extra mile for every client.

Ready to Work with Milton’s #1 Team?

Schedule a Consultation

AMY FLOWERS — CREDENTIALS & RECOGNITION

Thumbs-up icon next to award medal with star ribbon

Ranked #1

in Milton since 2009 (independent audit data)

Group of three people under a house roof icon

Over 3,000

families served to date

Three people under a house roof icon

Over 200

families helped in 2025 alone

We sell homes 7 days faster and for

$13,832 more than the average Milton agent.

Milton Average The Flowers Team
Days on Market 30 days 23.18 days
Sale-to-List Ratio 98.67%l 100.02%
What That Means for You --- $13,832 more in your pocket

Disclaimer: Based on 2025 independent data. Milton average sale price of $1,040,000 used for calculation.

 NATIONAL & PROVINCIAL RANKINGS

Top 10 in Ontario for 7 years. Top 10 in Canada for 4.

Top 1% in Canada

Royal LePage Chairman’s Club (since 2009)

Top 10 in Canada

Royal LePage Chairman’s Club (2019, 2020, 2021, 2023)

Top 10 in Ontario

Royal LePage Chairman’s Club (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025)

Chairman’s Club Lifetime Member

2018 to present

Royal LePage Award of Excellence Lifetime Member

2013 to present

Royal LePage Award Recognition

22 Consecutive Years

Reputation & Public Recognition

Over 425

 five-star Google reviews

Voted #1 Real Estate Agent in Milton

since 2009 by the public

Ranked #1 in Milton

RankMyAgent (2025)

Best of Milton Award

RankMyAgent (2025)

Recognized

by ThreeBestRated

Best Real estate agents in Milton